Privacy policy PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF THE EU REGULATION 2016/679

 

Data Controller

According to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), Reschimica Srl, with registered office in Via Francesco Borromini, 50, 50028 Tavarnelle Val di Pesa (FI) is the data controller of your personal data. The Controller informs you that the data you provide in relation to existing legal relationships (user / interested party) will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation. This process will take place in a lawful manner and according to the principles set forth in art. 5 of EU Regulation 2016/679.

The updated list of data processors is kept at the Controller registered office.

 

Personal data we process

Article. 4 of EU Regulation 2016/679 defines "personal data" as any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person ("interested"); the identifiable natural person is who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular by reference to an identifier such as the name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more factor specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. "Processing of personal data" means any operation or set of operations, which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:

 

• Name and surname, gender, postal address, email address

• Optional: company name, VAT number, telephone number, date of the birth, tax code

• Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases.

 

Added to this are the navigation data, computer systems and software process used to operate this website, which could acquire, during their normal operation, your personal data, this transmission is implicit in the use of protocols Internet communication. However, this information is not collected to be associated with identified data subject, but, through processing and association with data held by third parties, users could be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to verify responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or requests by the authorities.

 

Purpose of the processing

The purposes and the legal bases of processing your personal data are as follows:

 

PURPOSES

LEGAL BASES

1. Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you request

Performance of a contract

2. Administer your account with us

Performance of a contract

3. Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make

Performance of a contract

4. Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaints

Performance of a contract

5. Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment.

On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general.

6. Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the Website

Our legitimate interest to improve our products and service

7. management of any legal relationship in progress or being defined

Performance of a contract

8.  To perform any and all of the duties arising out of the law and/or regulations, including but not limited to accounting and/or tax obligations

compliance with a legal obligation

9. Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Reschimica updates about our products and services, invitations and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media, and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling, including conducting lookalike targeting campaigns by the selection of your advertising impressions across our websites

Your prior explicit consent

 

Duration of treatment

Your personal data will be kept only as long as required to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected and for a maximum of 2(two) years from the last contact you initiated with us. After this period of time, the data will be destroyed. The data processed for administrative and accounting purposes will, however, be kept, in compliance with legal obligations, for a period of time not exceeding 10 (ten) years.

 

Nature of data provision

The provision of data is mandatory  in relation to the purposes 1 - 8, to provide you the services requested and for any other purpose connected to legal obligations, regulations and community regulations; the refusal to communicate data will prevent the Data Controller from fulfilling these obligations and consequently the impossibility to provide you with the services requested by you. Providing your personal data and your consent is optional regarding the marketing purpose as provided in the list above under number 9.

 Lack of provision of Your Personal Data, for the purposes indicated under point 9, will trigger impossibility for Reschimica to carry out marketing activities and to send you newsletters relating to the promotion of our activities.

Data processing methods

The data will be processed and stored exclusively the for aforementioned purposes through electronic and non-electronic means, inserted in relevant databases and processed with suitable tools to guarantee the integrity, security and confidentiality of the data, in compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679. All appropriate technical and organizational measures will be adopted to guarantee a level of data protection compliant with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679. Access will be allowed only to authorized persons .

Digital Social platforms

The website could offer access  to services and platforms c.d. Social Network. Reschimica S.r.l. advises to exercise caution about the diffusion of personal information on the thematic channels through "comments" or "public posts" during the use of the aforementioned platforms. The terms of use and privacy policies applicable to each of these social media, published on the respective sites, govern the information provided. Reschimica S.r.l. does not perform any form of control over the use of personal information disclosed in a public forum, a comment area, a bulletin board, making the user solely responsible for any disclosure.

 

Cookies

Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.

 

Disclosure of your personal data

For the purposesabove, your data may be communicated to external subjects, affiliated companies and services providers.

The recipients of the personal data communications of the interested party can also include, but not limited to:

• Supervisory bodies, judicial authorities, bodies, professionals, companies, public administrations or other structures designated for the execution of processing connected with the fulfillment of administrative, accounting and management obligations connected with the ordinary performance of the owner's economic activity (obligations Legal);

• banks, financial institutions, freelancers, professional firms and consultants, as well as shipping companies, to which the communication of the aforementioned data is necessary for the performance of the Data Controller activity and, in particular, in relation to the fulfillment of contractual obligations. );

 

Data Transfer

Your data may be transferred to third countries (Extra Eu countries). The transfer will not affect the level of data protection required by the European legislator. In particular, such transfers will be made on the basis of a decision of adequacy of the Commission (Article 45 of EU Regulation 2016/679) or pursuant to the EU Model clauses.

 

Your Rights Referred to in art. 7, par. 3, and to the articles 15 and ss. of EU Regulation 2016/679 you have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

a) right of access;

b) the right to obtain the rectification or erasure of your personal data or the right to restriction of processing;

c) the right to object to the processing;

d) right of data portability;

e) the right to withdraw consent, where envisaged (the revocation of the consent does not prejudice the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation);

f) the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority (in Italy the “Garante della Privacy”)).

 

Identification details of the data controller of personal data

To exercise the aforementioned rights, the interested party may present an application addressed to the Data Controller of personal data, by calling the number (+39) 0558071454, or by sending an email to the address privacy@reschimica.com.

Update to 04/06/2019